Amity University Distance Regular Courses Fee Structure 2017-18 MBA Admission

Approved (UGC) DEB
Dispatch of Admission CardsThree Month After Admission
Duplicate Admission CardsRs. 1070/-
Fees Submit Cash, DD, Online
Distance educationYes
StateUttar Pradesh
Admission processOnline/Offline
Start 2003
TypePrivate
Application Form Rs. 490/-
Application Form Fee (by post)Rs. 500 – 1500/-
Declaration of ResultsTwo Months after Examination
Approved For admission AbroadYes (MHRD)
Contact University 0120 244 5252
Website www.amity.edu

Amity University Fee Structure 2017-18

Amity University Distance education Noida offers a 3 year Distance Learning MBA program for understudies and working students amity university distance education MBA separation learning MBA admission 2017 are going on. There are two admissions for Amity Distance MBA i.e January to June & July to December. The Distance Education MBA offered by Amity University Noida has been positioned fourth in DNA Learning Survey 2012 & additionally has been positioned third by the business world. Amity Distance Learning MBA Fee Structure is likewise given online the Site of university. If you interested Amity distance MBA then you can apply online now from here. Amity Law School is affiliated with Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University in New Delhi. Amity University was formed by Ashok Chauhan, the founder of the Ritnand Balved Education Foundation.

Amity University MBA Fee Structure

The MBA system offered by the college is very reasonable and there is no selection test to get the admission. Understudies who match the qualification criteria can get an immediate induction into the 3-year course. Understudies who will effectively finish the project will be recompensed by a Degree & not a confirmation. The MBA degree offered by ASODL is perceived by UGC & DEC. Amity Business School has been done it again the third time and is ranked the top 10 Business Schools in India as per Times B-School Rankings published in top level Times of India newspaper dated on 27 Feb 2015. Amity International accreditation by ACBSP. ‘A’ Grade accreditation by NAAC. 19th batch of MBA passing out. First and Flagship Institute of Higher Education of Amity Group established in 1995. Amity University has business schools across numerous cities PAN India under the name of Amity Global Business School, in Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Gurgaon, Gwalior, Greater Noida, Hyderabad, Indore, Jaipur, Kochi, Lucknow, Mumbai, Noida, Raipur, Patna, and Pune.

MBA Fee Structure

City1st Year Sponsored Fee/Sem 1st Year Non Sponsored Fee/Sem
LucknowNA  Rs. 2.415 Lacs
JaipurNA  Rs. 1.875 Lacs
RaipurNA  Rs. 1.7950  Lacs
Greater NoidaRs. 3.905 Lacs Rs. 2.605 Lacs
MumbaiNA  Rs. 2.30 Lacs
NoidaUS$ 9750US$ 6500


Amity University Courses and Fee Structure 2017/18

Amity University Fee Structure change from time to time so be update with this post.  The college has an association with the accompanying college for its separation learning offerings: Purdue University USA, the University of West of England Bristol UK, the University of East of London UK, University of Cambridge UK, Florida Atlantic University the USA and University of Central Lancashire UK.

Amity University Distance education, is India’s first Pvt. college to be guaranteed with the most noteworthy ISO 9001-14001 Quality Award by AQSR of USA.

Amity University Distance education Fee Structure for MBA Eligibility

Distance Learning Education MBA in Amity  Students should have a Bachelor’s Degree or any equivalent Degree in any discipline from a recognized University. Candidates can apply in a final year of Bachelor’s Degree Examination may also apply. For NS (Non Sponsored) category – min. 50% marks in Graduation & min 60% marks in 10+2 with min MAT score – 650, Or CAT/XAT – 85 percentile, Or NMAT – 70 percentile, Or GMAT score – 550, Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview. For S (Sponsored) category – min. 50% marks in Graduation & min 60% marks in 10+2 with MAT Score- 600, Or CAT/XAT – 75 percentile, Or NMAT – 60 percentile, Or GMAT Score – 500, Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview.

Fee Structure Amity University Distance education

The distance learning MBA can do in Correspondence mode, Distance Learning Mode. The Amity distance education MBA fee structure given.

Fees can be changed as per university Guideline

Correspondence mode education: Rs.38,000/-

Distance Learning education: Rs.52,000/-

Online: Rs. 67,000/-

1st Year Non Sponsored Semester Fee (Rs. in Lacs) 2.73

1st Year Sponsored Semester Fee (Rs. in Lacs) 4.095

Installment Payment:

Correspondence mode : Rs.9,000 | Rs.6480 each for next 5 installments.

Distance Learning : Rs.12,750 F| Rs.9,180 each for next 5 installments.

Add  (to be added )

Books: Rs.6,000/-

MBA Fees

One Year MBA Program 

when we talking about Amity University Dubai

Amity Distance Learning Dubai Campus

University in Dubai  Amity  is a piece of the famous Amity University distance education in Dubai Group having a distinguished reputation traversing more than 20 years. It has 23 grounds spread more than 1,000 sections of land including 4 world-class colleges, in India.

Harmony is home to more than 80,000 understudies seeking after 240 Programs in 50 differing teaches over its different grounds including 8 universal grounds which give Amity understudies preference of seeking after a piece of their system at any of Amity’s 13 grounds in India, other than London, Singapore, New York, California, and Mauritius.

Amity University in Dubai A long time in presence: 20 in India, 3 in Dubai

Home Grounds: Amity University in Dubai  is the main training gathering of India with more than 1,00,000 understudies mulling over 1,000 sections of land of hello there-tech grounds.

Accreditation: University Grants Commission, Ministry of Human Resource Development, Government of India; KHDA, Government of Dubai-authorized and sanction, The Amity Education in Dubai has been secured by a demonstration of State Legislature and perceived by University Grants Commission (UGC) through the Act of State Legislature.

  • Downright workforce: Over 50+ in Dubai grounds.
  • Understudy quality/nationalities spoke to: 700 Students, 40 nationalities.
  • Degree degrees offered: Foundation, Bachelors & Masters Degrees in 28 controls.

Position and temporary positions: 100 every penny arrangement of the first MBA bunch passed out in 2013, 100 every penny Internship for BBA and MBA understudies in the Dubai Campus. Throughout the years, 30,000 Amity understudies have got on-grounds situations in MNCs and top associations from its different grounds in India. More than 4,000 understudies have as of now got on-grounds arrangements in the year 2013 in the Indian grounds. A record 1,309 understudies were set in a solitary day by Accenture, a Fortune 500 Company from the Amity Business School, India. Amity distance courses are numerous to get higher education in different fields like professional, education, medical, and other.

Key accomplishments:

  • Best in class grounds to come up by 2014, more than 7,00,000 sq ft with cutting edge foundation, labs and donning offices.
  • India’s Best Private University and India’s Leading Research Funded University.
  • The legacy of magnificence crossing more than 20 years in India and 3 years in the UAE.
  • 60,000 graduated class from Amity University distance education, India, Over 200 Amity Alumni right now living up to expectations in Dubai
  • Graduated class everywhere throughout the world in driving organizations like McKinsey, Ernst & Young, HLL, Samsung, Star TV and so on.

Additional curricular of Amity University Distance Education 

Aside from scholastic’s, the center is to grow balanced identities and consequently, sessions are led for individual prepping, business manners, arrangement aptitudes and successful correspondence. Understudies are offered chances to join clubs and boards of trustees and compose occasions, the experience of which will last an existence time. Such encounters make social and expert systems for the understudies.

Amity University Noida Council.

Amity University in Dubai

As Amity University in Dubai  gets ready to grow and move to its own particular reason, it expects to improve its part in captivating understudies and guaranteeing they have a wealthier involvement with the University. It additionally attempts to encourage a soul of the group, comprehension, and concordance all through the grounds.

Understudy Council goes for the accompanying:

  1. Make a shared, sustaining, and participative grounds environment.
  2. Improve the instructive, physical, social and passionate prosperity of understudies.
  3. Give understudies a stage to voice their perspectives and encourage activity from the grounds organization on any issues, needs, and concerns.
  4. Give a connection between the understudy body and University Management.
  5. Empower cooperation in extracurricular exercises.
  6. Coordinate college occasions including the grounds group, for example, National Day festivals, Open Day, Seminars and Conferences, Debates and so on.
  7. Compose clubs, field treks, workshops, and rivalries.
  8. Give chances to understudies to create life aptitudes.
  9. Create administration aptitudes.

Amity University Distance education learning and fee structure & information 2017-18 admission MBA

Amity University MBA Programme

Semester – 1

EDL 101Management Functions & Behavior3
EDL 102Economics for Managers4
EDL 103Information Technology for Managers3
EDL 104Quantitative Techniques in Management4
EDL 105Accounting for Managers4
TOTAL18

Semester – 2

EDL 201Human Resource Management3
EDL 202Marketing Management3
EDL 203Financial Management4
EDL 204Legal Aspects of Business3
EDL 205Research Methodology4
TOTAL17

Semester – 3

Core Subjects
EDL 301Business Policy & Strategic Management3
Project Synopsis

Semester – 4

 Core subjects
EDL 401Total Quality Management4
EDL 429Project Work6

ELECTIVE SUBJECTS

Select any of the specialization in 3rd Semester
MBA Entrepreneurship & Leadership
EDL 302 Entrepreneurship Process & Behavior4
EDL 303Innovation in Business & Enterprise4
EDL 304Evaluating Business Opportunities4
Finance & Accounting
EDL 305 Cost & Management Accounting4
EDL 306 Security Analysis & Portfolio Management4
EDL 307Management of Financial Services4
Human Resource Management
EDL 308Organizational Change & Development4
EDL 309 Industrial Relations & Labor Laws4
EDL 310Performance & Competency Management4
International Business
EDL 311 International Trade Finance4
EDL 312 International Economics & Policy4
EDL 313International trade Procedures & Documentation4
Insurance Management
EDL 314 Application of General Insurance4
EDL 315Life Insurance –Underwriting & Claims4
EDL 316 Regulatory Frame Work of Insurance4
Information Technology
EDL 317 Management Information System4
EDL 318System Analysis & Design4
EDL 319Data Base Management System4
Marketing & Sales
EDL 320 Consumer Behavior4
EDL 321 Distribution & Logistics Management4
EDL 322 Product & Brand Management4
Operations Management
EDL323Production & Operations Management4
EDL324Management of Technology & Innovation4
EDL325Supply Chain Management4
Retail Management
EDL326Fundamentals of Retailing4
EDL327Merchandising Management4
EDL328Retail Supply Chain & Logistics Management4
Hospitality Management
EDL329Hospitality Management4
EDL330Food & Beverages Management4
EDL331Front Office Management4
Petroleum & Natural Gas Management
EDL332Fundamentals of Petroleum Exploration4
EDL333Fundamentals of Oil & Gas Business4
EDL334Project Management4
TOTAL15

ELECTIVE SUBJECTS

Specialization 3rd Semester will continue in 4th Semester
Entrepreneurship & Leadership
EDL 402Managing Corporate Entrepreneurship4
EDL 403 Family Business Management4
EDL 404Small Business Management & Strategies4
Finance & Accounting
EDL 405 Corporate Tax Planning4
EDL 406 Management of Financial Institutions4
EDL 407 Project Planning, appraisal & Control4
 Human Resource
EDL 408 Talent Acquisition & Development4
EDL 409 Compensation & Reward Management4
EDL 410Organizational Design & Structural Process4
International Business
EDL 411Foreign Trade Policy4
EDL 412 International Cross Culture & Diversity Management4
EDL 413 Global Business Operation4
Insurance Management
EDL 414Risk Management & Reinsurance4
EDL 415Insurance Marketing & Client Management4
EDL 416Product Development & Pricing4
Information Technology
EDL 417Web Enabled Business Processes4
EDL 418Enterprise Management4
EDL 419Information Security & Risk4
 Marketing & Sales
EDL 420Advertising & Sales Management4
EDL 421 Marketing of Services4
EDL 422 Customer Relationship Management4
Operations Management
EDL423Project Management4
EDL424Service Operations Management4
EDL425Process Analysis & Theory of Constraints4
Retail Management
EDL426Visual Merchandising & Space Planning4
EDL427Retail Branding & CRM4
EDL428Retail & Mall Management4
Hospitality Management
EDL430Hospitality Laws4
EDL431Accommodation Management4
EDL432Customer Relationship Management4
Petroleum & Natural Gas Management
EDL433Petro Economics4
EDL434Fundamentals of Refining4
EDL435Environment & Carbon Finance4
TOTAL22

Amity Global Business School Fee Structure 2017

Amity University additionally operates international campuses in London, Dubai, Singapore, Mauritius and China. Hope you love this post regarding Amity Global Business School Fee Structure 2017  if you found anything wrong please contact us we will update for you asap.

PGPM+MBA (2 years) Fee Structure

Admission Criteria:

Graduation (min. 50%) + 10+2(min. 50%) qualifying exam, English Essay Test and Interview

Fee Notes :

Refundable Academic Security Deposit of Rs. 15,000/- has to be paid at the time of admission ~ Each Academic year is of 2 semesters

CampusFirst Year Fees (Rs.) / SemesterSecond Year Fees  (Rs.) / Semester
Ahmedabad1,20,0001,25,000
Bangalore1,55,4001,64,850
Bhubaneswar97,5001,02,500
Chandigarh1,40,7001,48,050
Chennai1,50,1501,59,600
Hyderabad1,61,7001,70,100
Indore97,5001,02,500
Kochi1,17,6001,23,900
Mumbai1,43,0001,52,000
Noida1,61,7001,70,100
Patna1,10,2501,15,500
Pune1,26,0001,31,250

Amity University Distance education PGDRM+MBA (Rural) Fee Structure

Admission Criteria:

Graduation (min.50%) + 10 + 2(min. 50%) qualifying exam, English Essay Test and Interview

Fee Notes :

Refundable Academic Security Deposit of Rs. 15,000/- has to be paid at the time of admission ~ Each Academic year is of 2 semesters

CampusFirst Year Fees (Rs.) / SemesterSecond Year Fees  (Rs.) / Semester
Bhubaneswar60,00064,000

GDBA+BBA (3 years) Fee Structure

Admission Criteria:

10+2 with 50% (min) qualifying exam, English Essay Test and Interview.

Fee Notes :

Refundable Academic Security Deposit of Rs. 15,000/- has to be paid at the time of admission ~ Each Academic year is of 2 semesters

Campus1st Year Fees (Rs.) / Semester 2nd Year Fees (Rs.) / Semester 3rd Year Fees (Rs.) / Semester
Ahmedabad56,00058,00061,000
Bangalore60,90063,00066,150
Bhubaneswar52,50055,12557,880
Chandigarh58,00060,00063,000
Chennai57,75059,32561,425
Hyderabad83,50088,50092,000
Indore52,50055,12557,880
Kochi64,57566,15068,775
Mumbai79,80086,10091,350
Noida1,20,0001,27,0001,33,000
Patna55,65057,22560,375
Pune55,65057,22560,375

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*