Nehru Gram Bharati Vishwavidyalaya, Fee Structure 2017

Nehru Gram Bharati Vishwavidyalaya

S.No.

Courses

Tution Fee

Lab/Develop

Exam. Fee

Other Fee

Total

1. B.B.A.7000.002500.002500.0012000.00
2. B.C.A.7000.002500.002500.0012000.00
3. LL.B.4000.002000.006000.00
4. B.Lib.I.Sc.1000.001000.001000.003000.00
5. M.B.A.21000.004500.004500.0030000.00
6. M.C.A.16000.004500.004500.0025000.00
7. M.S.W.10000.002500.002500.0015000.00
8. M.J.M.C.5000.002500.002500.0010000.00
9. LL.M.3500.002000.002000.007500.00

P.G. Diploma

10. P.G.D.J.M.C.3500.002000.002000.007500.00

Fee Structure per annum

S.No.CoursesTuition FeeLab/DevelopExam. FeeOther FeeTotal
11. B.A.1500.001000.002500.00
12. B.Sc.(Bio)1500.001500.001000.004000.00
13. B.Sc. (Maths)1000.001000.001500.003500.00
14. B.Com.2000.001000.003000.00
15. B.Ed.27535.008000.004000.0018465.0058000.00
16. B.Ed.(H.I.)27535.008000.004000.009965.0049500.00
17. B.Music1500.00500.00800.002800.00
18. B.T.C.27535.008000.004000.0018465.0058000.00
19. M.A.2100.001500.003600.00
20. M.A. (Edu.)3000.00500.001500.005000.00
21. M.A.(RD)4000.001500.002000.007500.00
22. M.Com.2500.001500.004000.00
23. M.Ed.27535.0015000.004000.0021465.0068000.00
24. M.Ed.(H.I.)27535.008000.004000.009965.0049500.00
25. M.A.(Home. Science)3000.003000.001500.007500.00
26. M.Mus.3000.00500.001500.005000.00