Amity University | MBA Online Admission & Fees 2018-19 Noida | Dubai

University NameAmity University
Approved(UGC), DEB, NAAC, WASC, AIU, ACU, IET
Dispatch of Admission CardsThree Month After Admission
Duplicate Admission CardsRs. 1070/-
Fees SubmitCash, DD, Online
Amity MBA FeesRs. 60 K to 2.8 Lacs As Specializationsions
Distance EducationYes
StateUttar Pradesh
Admission processOnline/Offline
Start2003
Type of UniversityPrivate University
Application Form Rs. 490/-
Application Form Fee (by post)Rs. 500 – 1500/-
Declaration of ResultsTwo Months after Examination
Approved For admission AbroadYes (MHRD)
Contact University0120 439 2000
WebsiteClick

Amity University MBA Online Admission Open For the Current Batch, There are Many Specialization Available in Amity University, Students can Apply For any Specialization of MBA in Amity University, Apply Soon.

Are You Looking for Amity University MBA Specializations & Fees 2018-2019?

In This Article, We Are Going to Share With You Complete Details Regarding Amity University MBA Fee Structure Details. Also, We Will Give You Information How to Take Admission in Amity University ? & What is the Process to Apply Online or Offline Mode in Amity University? If You Need More Information You Can Also Contact Us Regarding Admission + 91 786 2004 786 (What’s up Only). 

Apply Online Amity University MBA Online Admission Process:

Amity University Offers a 2 Year Distance Learning MBA Program for Working Students. Amity Distance Learning MBA Fee Structure will be Rs. 60000 to 800000 As Per UniversityIf Students are Interested to Take Admission in MBA Distance Learning in Amity University Then Students can also Apply Online From University Website Amity University was founded by Dr. Ashok Chauhan, With the First Name Ritnand Balved Education Foundation. Now Students Apply For MBA in Amity University, Amity Provides all Specializations of MBA, So Who are Interested to Make a Career in Management Field, They can Apply Here for the Current Batch 2018-2019.

What is the importance of MBA Distance Learning From Amity University?

The MBA System Offered by the College is Very Reasonable and There is No Selection Test to Get the Admission. The MBA Degree Offered at Amity University is Perceived by UGC & DEB. Amity Business School Has Been Done It Again the Third Time and Is Ranked the Top 10 Business Schools in India as Per Times B-School Rankings Published in Top Level Times of India Newspaper Dated on 27 Feb 2016.

Amity University Affiliation:

The Amity University and Amity College Have an Association With the Accompanying College for Its Separation Learning Offerings: Purdue University USA, the University of West of England Bristol UK, the University of East of London UK, University of Cambridge UK, Florida Atlantic University the USA and University of Central Lancashire UK. Amity Distance Education, is India’s First Pvt. College to be Guaranteed with the Most Noteworthy ISO 9001-14001 Quality Award by AQSR of USA.

Amity University MBA Eligibility:

[Min 45 % of Marks Required in Graduation for MBA Admission] Students Should Have a Bachelor’s Degree or Any Equivalent Degree in Any Discipline From a Recognized University. Candidates Can Apply in a Final Year of Bachelor’s Degree Examination May Also Apply. for NS (Non Sponsored) Category – Min. 45% Marks in Graduation & Min 60% Marks in 10+2 With Min Mat Score – 650, or CAT/XAT – 85 Percentile, or NMAT – 70 Percentile, or GMAT Score – 550, or Amity Written Test on the Day of Interview.

MBA Fee Structure For Different Mode:

Fees Can Be Changed as Per University Guideline:-

  • Correspondence Mode education: – Rs.38,000/-
  • Distance Learning Education: – Rs.52,000/-
  • Online Rs. 67,000/-

Installment Payment Mode:

  • Correspondence Mode:  Rs.9,000 | Rs.6480 Each for Next 5 Installments.
  • Distance Learning: – Rs.12,750 F| Rs.9,180 Each for Next 5 Installments.

Add (to Be Added ):

  • Books: Rs.6,000/-

Amity University MBA Specializations With Eligibility, Duration and Fee Structure:

MBA SpecializationsDurationEligibility1st Year Fees2nd Year Fees
MBA (3 Continent)2 YearsFor NS ( Non Sponsored ) Category – min 50% marks in Graduation with min MATscore 500, Or CAT/XAT – 75 percentile Or GMAT – 500, Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview. For S ( Sponsored ) Category min 50% marks in Graduation with min MATscore 450, Or CAT/XAT – 65 percentile Or GMAT – 450, Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview2.42 Lakh3.62 Lakh
MBA – Banking & Finance2 YearsQualifying CAT/XAT Percentile: 75, NMAT 60 percentile, MAT Score: 500 GMAT Score: 500 OR Test on the day of interviewGraduation (min 50%)1.86NA
MBA – Executive (for working Professionals)2 YearsGraduation with min 2 years of work experience.0.71NA
MBA – Family Business2 YearsQualifying CAT/XAT Percentile: 75, NMAT 60 percentile, MAT Score: 500 GMAT Score: 500 OR Test on the day of interviewGraduation (min 50%)1.86NA
MBA – Insurance2 YearsQualifying CAT/XAT Percentile: 75, NMAT 60 percentile, MAT Score: 500 GMAT Score: 500 OR Test on the day of the interview. Graduation with Min 50 %1.86 LakhNA
MBA (Banking & Finance)2 YearsGraduation (min 50%) and MAT- 500, CAT/XAT – 75 percentile, NMAT 60 percentile, GMAT – 500 Or Amity Written Test1.95 LakhNA
MBA (Business Analytics)2 YearsGraduation ( min 50 % ) with Maths/Statistics/Economics in 12th1.95 LakhNA
MBA (Dubai, USA & UK)2 YearsX, XII & Graduation (min. 50%)AED 53000 Or USD 14525 per year
MBA (Executive)2 YearsGraduation (min 50%) + 3 years of work experience2.88 LakhNA
MBA (Entrepreneurship)2 YearsFor NS (Non Sponsored) category – min. 50% marks in Graduation with the min score of MAT – 500/GMAT – 500 / CMAT – 150 Or percentile in CAT/XAT – 75 / NMAT – 60  Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview. For S (Sponsored) category – min. 50% marks in Graduation with the min score of MAT-450/GMAT- 450/ CMAT – 100  Or percentile in CAT/XAT – 65 / NMAT – 50  Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview.2.59 Lakh3.885 Lakh
MBA (Executive) Part Time2 YearsGraduation (min 50%)  with 03 years of work experience0.5 Lakh1 Lakh
MBA (Construction Project Management)2 YearsGraduation (min 50%) and MAT- 500, CAT/XAT – 75 percentile, NMAT 60 percentile, GMAT – 500 Or Amity Written Test2.3  LakhNA
MBA (Competitive Intelligence and Strategic Management)2 YearsFor NS (Non Sponsored) category – min. 50% marks in Graduation with the min score of MAT – 500/GMAT – 500 / CMAT – 150 Or percentile in CAT/XAT – 75 / NMAT – 60  Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview. For S (Sponsored) category – min. 50% marks in Graduation with the min score of MAT-450/GMAT- 450/ CMAT – 100  Or percentile in CAT/XAT – 65 / NMAT – 50  Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview.1.62 Lakh2.43 Lakh
MBA (Hospital & Healthcare Management)2 YearsBE/ B.Sc. (Nursing)/ B.Pharm/ BPT/ BOT/ BBA/ B.A. Hospital & Health Management/ B.Sc. Computer Science/ B.A./ B.Sc./ B.Com. Degree/ PG Dip Health/ Hospital Administration1.95 LakhNA
MBA (Finance)2 YearsFor NS (Non Sponsored) category – min. 50% marks in Graduation with min. the score of MAT – 600/GMAT – 500/CMAT – 150 Or percentile in CAT/XAT – 80 / NMAT – 60 Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview. For S (Sponsored) category – min. 50% marks in Graduation with min. The score of MAT – 550/GMAT – 450/ CMAT – 100 Or Percentile in CAT/XAT – 70 / NMAT – 50  Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview.3.15 Lakh4.725 Lakh
MBA (International Business)2 YearsGraduation (min 50%) and MAT- 550, CAT/XAT – 80 percentile, NMAT 65 percentile, GMAT – 500 Or Amity Written Test1.46 LakhNA
MBA (HR)2 YearsGraduation with MAT/CAT/GMAT valid score, Or Amity Written Test1.04 LakhNA
MBA (International Business) Evening2 YearsGraduation (min. 50%) & Amity Written Test on the day of Interview1.565 Lakh2.35 Lakh
MBA (Logistics)2 YearsFor NS (Non Sponsored) category – min. 50% marks in Graduation with a min score of MAT – 500/GMAT – 500 / CMAT – 150 Or percentile in CAT/XAT – 75 / NMAT – 60  Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview. For S (Sponsored) category – min. 50% marks in Graduation with a min score of MAT-450/GMAT- 450/ CMAT – 100  Or percentile in CAT/XAT – 65 / NMAT – 50  Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview.1.905 Lakh2.86 Lakh
MBA (Transport & Logistics)2 YearsFor NS (Non Sponsored) Category – min. 50% marks in Graduation with the min score of MAT – 500/GMAT – 500 / CMAT – 150 Or percentile in CAT/XAT – 75 / NMAT – 60 Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview. For S (Sponsored) Category – min. 50% marks in Graduation with Min score of MAT-450/GMAT- 450/ CMAT – 100 Or percentile in CAT/XAT – 65 / NMAT – 50 Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview.2.47 Lakh3.705 Lakh
MBA (Marketing & Sales)2 YearsGraduation with MAT/CAT/GMAT valid score, Or Amity Written Test1.04 LakhNA
MBA (International)2 YearsFor NS (Non-Sponsored) Category Graduation with min MAT score – 600, Or CAT/XAT – 80 percentile, Or NMAT – 60 percentile, Or GMAT score – 500, Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview. For S (Sponsored) Category Graduation with min MAT score – 600, Or CAT/XAT – 75 percentile, Or NMAT – 50 percentile, Or GMAT score – 500, Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview.2.15 Lakh3.25 Lakh
MBA (Real Estate and Urban Infrastructure)2 YearsQualifying CAT/XAT Percentile: 75, NMAT 60 percentile, MAT Score: 500 GMAT Score: 500 OR Test on the day of interviewGraduation (min 50%)2.3 LakhNA
MBA (Retail Management)2 YearsFor NS (Non Sponsored) category – min. 50% marks in Graduation with Min score of MAT – 500/GMAT – 500 / CMAT – 150 Or percentile in CAT/XAT – 75 / NMAT – 60  Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview. For S (Sponsored) Category – min. 50% marks in Graduation with the min score of MAT-450/GMAT- 450/ CMAT – 100  Or percentile in CAT/XAT – 65 / NMAT – 50  Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview.1.7 Lakh2.55 Lakh
MBA (Supply Chain Management)2 YearsMin. 50% marks in Graduation with the min score of MAT – 500/GMAT – 500 / CMAT – 150 Or percentile in CAT/XAT – 75 / NMAT – 60 Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview.1.905 Lakh2.86 Lakh
MBA (Telecom Management)2 YearsMin 50% in B.E./ B.Tech. (ECE / E&T / Electrical / IT / CS / Instrumentation / Aerospace) / B.Sc./M.Sc. in (IT/Telecom/Physics/ Computer Science/ Electronics/ Software engineering/ Information Systems) / BCA / MCA and min score of MAT – 500/GMAT – 500 / CMAT – 150 Or percentile in CAT/XAT – 75 / NMAT – 60 Or Amity Written Test on the day of Interview.1.7 Lakh2.55 Lakh

Amity University Centers in India or Abroad:

Harmony is Home to More Than 80,000 Understudies Seeking After 240 Programs in 50 Differing Teaches Over Its Different Grounds Including 8 Universal Grounds Which Give Amity Understudies Preference of Seeking After a Piece of Their System at Any of Amity’s 13 Grounds in India, Other Than London, Singapore, New York, California, and Mauritius.

Amity University Group was Established in 1995. Amity University Has Business Schools Across Numerous Cities Pan India Under the Name of Amity Global Business School in Ahmedabad, Bangalore, Bhubaneswar, Chandigarh, Chennai, Gurgaon, Gwalior, Greater Noida, Hyderabad, Indore, Jaipur, Kochi, Lucknow, Mumbai, Noida, Raipur, Patna, and Pune.

University Offer MBA More than 30 City in India, in Regular and Distance Education Both.

Amity University Fee Structure Can Be Change Time to Time So Be Update With This Post. As We Found Any Changes. The Current Information is Taken From University Website.

City1st Year Sponsored Fee/Sem 1st Year Non Sponsored Fee/Sem
LucknowNA  Rs. 2.415 Lacs
JaipurNA  Rs. 1.875 Lacs
RaipurNA  Rs. 1.7950  Lacs
Greater NoidaRs. 3.905 Lacs Rs. 2.605 Lacs
MumbaiNA  Rs. 2.30 Lacs
NoidaUS$ 9750US$ 6500

Amity Key Accomplishments:

  • Best in Class Grounds to Come Up by 2014, More Than 7,00,000 Sq Ft With Cutting Edge Foundation, Labs and Donning Offices.
  • India’s Best Private University and India’s Leading Research Funded University.
  • The Legacy of Magnificence Crossing More Than 20 Years in India and 3 Years in the UAE.
  • 60,000 Graduated Class From Amity University Distance Education, India, Over 200 Amity Alumni Right Now Living Up to Expectations in Dubai.
  • Graduated Class Everywhere Throughout the World in Driving Organizations Like Mckinsey, Ernst & Young, HLL, Samsung, Star TV and So on.

Additional Curricular of Amity University, Noida:

Aside From Scholastic’s, the Center is to Grow Balanced Identities and Consequently, Sessions Are Led for Individual Prepping, Business Manners, Arrangement Aptitudes and Successful Correspondence. Understudies Are Offered Chances to Join Clubs and Boards of Trustees and Compose Occasions, the Experience of Which Will Last an Existence-Time. Such Encounters Make Social and Expert Systems for the Understudies.

Amity University in Dubai:

As Amity in Dubai Gets Ready to Grow and Move to Its Own Particular Reason, It Expects to Improve Its Part in Captivating Understudies and Guaranteeing They Have a Wealthier Involvement With the University. It Additionally Attempts to Encourage a Soul of the Group, Comprehension, and Concordance All Through the Grounds.

Understudy Council Goes for the Accompanying:

  • Make a Shared, Sustaining, and Participative Grounds Environment.
  • Improve the Instructive, Physical, Social and Passionate Prosperity of Understudies.
  • Give a Connection Between the Understudy Body and University Management.
  • Empower Cooperation in Extracurricular Exercises.
  • Compose Clubs, Field Treks, Workshops, and Rivalries.
  • Give Chances to Understudies to Create Life Aptitudes.
  • Create Administration Aptitudes.

Syllabus of MBA (Amity University):

Semester – 1
EDL 101Management Functions & Behavior3
EDL 102Economics for Managers4
EDL 103Information Technology for Managers3
EDL 104Quantitative Techniques in Management4
EDL 105Accounting for Managers4
Total18
Semester – 2
EDL 201Human Resource Management3
EDL 202Marketing Management3
EDL 203Financial Management4
EDL 204Legal Aspects of Business3
EDL 205Research Methodology4
Total17
Semester – 3 (Core Subjects)
EDL 301Business Policy & Strategic Management3
Project Synopsis
Semester – 4 (Core subjects)
EDL 401Total Quality Management4
EDL 429Project Work6

Elective Subjects of MBA Course:

Select Any of the Specialization in 3rd Semester
MBA Entrepreneurship & Leadership
EDL 302 Entrepreneurship Process & Behavior4
EDL 303Innovation in Business & Enterprise4
EDL 304Evaluating Business Opportunities4
Finance & Accounting
EDL 305 Cost & Management Accounting4
EDL 306 Security Analysis & Portfolio Management4
EDL 307Management of Financial Services4
Human Resource Management
EDL 308Organizational Change & Development4
EDL 309 Industrial Relations & Labor Laws4
EDL 310Performance & Competency Management4
International Business
EDL 311 International Trade Finance4
EDL 312 International Economics & Policy4
EDL 313International trade Procedures & Documentation4
Insurance Management
EDL 314 Application of General Insurance4
EDL 315Life Insurance –Underwriting & Claims4
EDL 316 Regulatory Frame Work of Insurance4
Information Technology
EDL 317 Management Information System4
EDL 318System Analysis & Design4
EDL 319Data Base Management System4
Marketing & Sales
EDL 320 Consumer Behavior4
EDL 321 Distribution & Logistics Management4
EDL 322 Product & Brand Management4
Operations Management
EDL323Production & Operations Management4
EDL324Management of Technology & Innovation4
EDL325Supply Chain Management4
Retail Management
EDL326Fundamentals of Retailing4
EDL327Merchandising Management4
EDL328Retail Supply Chain & Logistics Management4
Hospitality Management
EDL329Hospitality Management4
EDL330Food & Beverages Management4
EDL331Front Office Management4
Petroleum & Natural Gas Management
EDL332Fundamentals of Petroleum Exploration4
EDL333Fundamentals of Oil & Gas Business4
EDL334Project Management4
TOTAL15

MBA Course Elective Subjects:

Specialization 3rd Semester will Continue in 4th Semester
Entrepreneurship & Leadership
EDL 402Managing Corporate Entrepreneurship4
EDL 403 Family Business Management4
EDL 404Small Business Management & Strategies4
Finance & Accounting
EDL 405 Corporate Tax Planning4
EDL 406 Management of Financial Institutions4
EDL 407 Project Planning, appraisal & Control4
 Human Resource
EDL 408 Talent Acquisition & Development4
EDL 409 Compensation & Reward Management4
EDL 410Organizational Design & Structural Process4
International Business
EDL 411Foreign Trade Policy4
EDL 412 International Cross Culture & Diversity Management4
EDL 413 Global Business Operation4
Insurance Management
EDL 414Risk Management & Reinsurance4
EDL 415Insurance Marketing & Client Management4
EDL 416Product Development & Pricing4
Information Technology
EDL 417Web Enabled Business Processes4
EDL 418Enterprise Management4
EDL 419Information Security & Risk4
 Marketing & Sales
EDL 420Advertising & Sales Management4
EDL 421 Marketing of Services4
EDL 422 Customer Relationship Management4
Operations Management
EDL423Project Management4
EDL424Service Operations Management4
EDL425Process Analysis & Theory of Constraints4
Retail Management
EDL426Visual Merchandising & Space Planning4
EDL427Retail Branding & CRM4
EDL428Retail & Mall Management4
Hospitality Management
EDL430Hospitality Laws4
EDL431Accommodation Management4
EDL432Customer Relationship Management4
Petroleum & Natural Gas Management
EDL433Petro Economics4
EDL434Fundamentals of Refining4
EDL435Environment & Carbon Finance4
TOTAL22

Amity Global Business School:

Amity University Additionally Operates International Campuses in London, Dubai, Singapore, Mauritius, and China. Hope You Love This Post Regarding Amity Global Business School If You Found Anything Wrong Please Contact Us We Will Update for You Asap.

Amity University [PGPM+MBA] Course Details:

PGPM+MBA is a Dual Specialisation Course For Post-Graduate Level, that is Offered by Amity University.

  • Duration: – The Course Duration is 2 Years.
  • Admission Criteria: – Graduation (Min. 50%) + 10+2(min. 50%) Qualifying exam, English Essay Test, and Interview.

PGPM+MBA Fee Structure in These Cities:

Refundable Academic Security Deposit of Rs. 15,000/- Has to Be Paid at the Time of Admission ~ Each Academic Year is of 2 Semesters.

CampusFirst Year Fees (Rs.) / SemesterSecond Year Fees  (Rs.) / Semester
Ahmedabad1,20,0001,25,000
Bangalore1,55,4001,64,850
Bhubaneswar97,5001,02,500
Chandigarh1,40,7001,48,050
Chennai1,50,1501,59,600
Hyderabad1,61,7001,70,100
Indore97,5001,02,500
Kochi1,17,6001,23,900
Mumbai1,43,0001,52,000
Noida1,61,7001,70,100
Patna1,10,2501,15,500
Pune1,26,0001,31,250

Amity University [PGDRM+MBA (Rural)] Course Details:

PGDRM+MBA (Rural) is a Dual Specialisation Course For Post-Graduate Level, that is Offered by Amity University.

  • Duration: – The Course Duration is 2 Years.
  • Admission Criteria: – Graduation (Min.50%) + 10 + 2(Min. 50%) Qualifying exam, English Essay Test and Interview.
PGDRM+MBA (Rural) Fee Structure in These Cities:

Refundable Academic Security Deposit of Rs. 15,000/- Has to Be Paid at the Time of Admission ~ Each Academic Year is of 2 Semesters.

CampusFirst Year Fees (Rs.) / SemesterSecond Year Fees  (Rs.) / Semester
Bhubaneswar60,00064,000
Amity University (GDBA+BBA) Course Details:

GDBA+BBA is a Dual Specialisation Course For Graduate Level, that is Provided by Amity University.

  • Duration: – The Course Duration is 3 Years.
  • Admission Criteria: – 10+2 with 50% (Min) Qualifying Exam, English Essay Test and Interview.
GDBA+BBA Fee Structure in These Cities:

Refundable Academic Security Deposit of Rs. 15,000/- Has to Be Paid at the Time of Admission ~ Each Academic Year is of 2 Semesters.

Campus1st Year Fees (Rs.) / Semester 2nd Year Fees (Rs.) / Semester 3rd Year Fees (Rs.) / Semester
Ahmedabad56,00058,00061,000
Bangalore60,90063,00066,150
Bhubaneswar52,50055,12557,880
Chandigarh58,00060,00063,000
Chennai57,75059,32561,425
Hyderabad83,50088,50092,000
Indore52,50055,12557,880
Kochi64,57566,15068,775
Mumbai79,80086,10091,350
Noida1,20,0001,27,0001,33,000
Patna55,65057,22560,375
Pune55,65057,22560,375
Contact Details:
  • Address: Sector-125, Noida, Uttar Pradesh 201313
  • Phone: 0120 439 2000

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*


All the articles on this website are published in good faith and for general awareness and information purpose only. We do not claim any accuracy and rightness of the information which is available on the education iconnect. Although, every possible attempt is made to make sure that the content is not deceptive. In case any inaccuracy or otherwise improper, Anyone can is sighted on the website, please report it at report@educationiconnect.com from official mail Id or domain Id only. Mails from Gmail ids will not be considered.