IIMT University, Meerut – Courses & Fee Structure 2019-20

Share:
University NameIIMT University, Meerut
Approved University Grant Commission (UGC)
Distance LearningN/A
StateMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Application FormClick Rs. 1000/-
Application Form Fee (by post)Rs.1000/-
Dispatch of Admission CardsTwo Months after Examination
Declaration of ResultsThree Month After Admission
Duplicate Admission CardsRs. 600/-
Fees SubmitCash, DD
Admission processOnline/Offline
Start1994
TypePrivate University
Approved For admission AbroadYes
Ph. University(0121) 2793500
E-mailmail@iimtindia.net

IIMT University Meerut is a Private University that is Located in the State of Uttar Pradesh at Meerut. University is Affiliated by the University Grants Commission and it was Established in the Year of 1994 as a Private State University that is Affiliated to Chaudhary Charan Singh University. Students can Fill Admission Form Online or Offline, You can also Submit our Fees through Cash or DD. Students Check the All Courses Fee Here.

They provide admission process online and offline both types. If the student wishes to apply for the admission from online mode kindly visit the university official website and filled all information is given the required filed in the application form if candidate wish to apply for the admission in offline mode kindly visit the university official website and downloaded the form from there and after filling the form submitting through post in university address.

IIMT University Admission Process

 Here is the list of IIMT University Courses & Fee Structure, that is Given Below.

List of IIMT University Meerut Fee Structure

College of Engineering & Technology

University provides the fees structure for the academic year. Candidates can check all fee structure Here. Mis. Expenses fees also inculeded in the total fees.

CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
Diploma in Civil EngineeringINR 2000.00INR 36500.00INR 2000.00INR 4000.00INR 8000.00INR 56000.00
Diploma in Civil Engineering (Lateral)INR 2000.00INR 36500.00INR 2000.00INR 4000.00INR 8000.00INR 56000.00
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Automobile)INR 2000.00INR 36500.00INR 2000.00INR 4000.00INR 8000.00INR 56000.00
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Automobile) (Lateral)INR 2000.00INR 36500.00INR 2000.00INR 4000.00INR 8000.00INR 56000.00
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Production)INR 2000.00INR 36500.00INR 2000.00INR 4000.00INR 8000.00INR 56000.00
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (Production) (Lateral)INR 2000.00INR 36500.00INR 2000.00INR 4000.00INR 8000.00INR 56000.00
Diploma in Mechanical Engineering (RAC)INR 2000.00INR 36500.00INR 2000.00INR 4000.00INR 8000.00INR 56000.00
Diploma in Electronics & Communication EngineeringINR 2000.00INR 36500.00INR 2000.00INR 4000.00INR 8000.00INR 56000.00
Diploma in Computer Science & EngineeringINR 2000.00INR 36500.00INR 2000.00INR 4000.00INR 8000.00INR 56000.00
Diploma in Computer Science & Engineering (Lateral)INR 2000.00INR 36500.00INR 2000.00INR 4000.00INR 8000.00INR 56000.00
Diploma in Electrical EngineeringINR 2000.00INR 36500.00INR 2000.00INR 4000.00INR 8000.00INR 56000.00
Diploma in Electrical Engineering (Lateral)INR 2000.00INR 36500.00INR 2000.00INR 4000.00INR 8000.00INR 56000.00
Bachelor of Technology in Civil EngineeringINR 2000.00INR 80000.00INR  5000.00INR 5000.00INR 10000.00INR 105500.00
Bachelor of Technology in Civil Engineering (Lateral)INR 2000.00INR 80000.00INR 5000.00INR 5000.00INR 10000.00INR 105500.00
Bachelor of Technology in Mechanical EngineeringINR 2000.00INR 80000.00INR 5000.00INR 5000.00INR 10000.00INR 105500.00
Bachelor of Technology in Mechanical Engineering (Lateral)INR 2000.00INR 80000.00INR 5000.00INR 5000.00INR 10000.00INR 105500.00
Bachelor of Technology in Computer Science & EngineeringINR 2000.00INR 85000.00INR 5000.00INR 5000.00INR 10000.00INR 110500.00
Bachelor of Technology in Computer Science & Engineering (Lateral)INR 2000.00INR 85000.00INR 5000.00INR 5000.00INR 10000.00INR 110500.00
Master of Technology in Mechanical EngineeringINR 2000.00INR 74000.00INR 5000.00INR 5000.00INR 10000.00INR 99500.00
Master of Technology in Computer Science & EngineeringINR 2000.00INR 74000.00INR 5000.00INR 5000.00INR 10000.00INR 99500.00
Master of Technology in Electrical & EngineeringINR 2000.00INR 74000.00INR 5000.00INR 5000.00INR 10000.00INR 99500.00
Master of Technology in Civil & EngineeringINR 2000.00INR 74000.00INR 5000.00INR 5000.00INR 10000.00INR 99500.00

College of Life Science & Technology

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1B.Sc. (ZBC)INR 1200.00INR 17300.00INR 1000.00INR 1000.00INR 8000.00INR 32000.00
2B.Sc. (Microbiology)INR 2000.00INR 33500.00INR 2000.00INR 2000.00INR 8000.00INR 51000.00
3B.Sc. (Biotechnology)INR 2000.00INR 33500.00INR 2000.00INR 2000.00INR 8000.00INR 51000.00
4M.Sc. (Biotechnology)INR 2000.00INR 41500.00INR 2000.00INR 2000.00INR 8000.00INR 59000.00
5M.Sc. (Microbiology)INR 2000.00INR 41500.00INR 2000.00INR 2000.00INR 8000.00INR 59000.00
6M.Sc.(Zoology. Bot., )INR 1200.00INR 19300.00INR 1000.00INR 1000.00INR 8000.00INR 34000.00

College of Allied Health Science & Technology

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1BPT2000.0053000.001500.001000.006500.0069000.00
2OT (Technician)0.0058500.002000.002000.00Will be charged Extra66000.00
3MPT Neurology2000.0046000.002000.002000.006500.0062000.00
4MPT Cardiology2000.0046000.002000.002000.006500.0062000.00
5MPT Orthopaedic2000.0046000.002000.002000.006500.0062000.00
6MPT Sports2000.0046000.002000.002000.006500.0062000.00
7BMLT2000.0058000.002000.002000.006500.0074000.00

College of Pharmacy

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1D.Pharma2000.0075000.002000.002000.006500.0091000.00
2B. Pharma2000.0081000.005000.005000.0010000.00106500.00
3M. Pharma (Pharmaceutics)2000.0072000.005000.005000.0010000.0097500.00
4M. Pharma (Pharmaceutical Chemistry)2000.0072000.005000.005000.0010000.0097500.00

College of Computer Science & Applications

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1BCA2000.0040000.002000.002000.008000.0057500
2B.Sc. (Computer Science)2000.0039500.002000.002000.008000.0057000
3MCA2000.0072000.005000.005000.0010000.0097500
4MCA(L)2000.0072000.005000.005000.0010000.0097500

College of Commerce & Management

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1BBA2000.0040000.002000.002000.008000.0057500
2B.Com.(Hons.)2000.0031000.002000.002000.008000.0048500
3MBA2000.0080000.005000.005000.0010000.00105500
4M.Com.1200.0013300.001000.001000.008000.0028000

College of Journalism & Mass Communication

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1BJMC2000.0035000.002000.002000.008000.0052500.00
2MJMC2000.0038000.002000.002000.008000.0055500.00

College of Basic Sciences & Technology

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1B.Sc. (PCM)1200.0017300.001000.001000.008000.0032000
2B.Sc. (PSM)1200.0017300.001000.001000.008000.0032000
3M.Sc. (Phy, Chem, Maths, Stats.)1200.0019300.001000.001000.008000.0034000

College of Law

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1LLB (3 Years)2000.0032500.002000.002000.008000.0050000.00
2BA, LLB (Integrated)2000.0032500.002000.002000.008000.0050000.00
3LLM (Mercantile Law)2000.0043500.002000.002000.008000.0061000.00
4LLM (Criminal Law)2000.0043500.002000.002000.008000.0061000.00

College of Education

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1B.Ed. I Year2000.0045000.002000.002000.006500.0061000.00
2B.Ed. II Year0.0032000.002000.000.006500.0044000.00
3M.Ed. I Year2000.0048500.002000.002000.008000.0066000.00
4M.Ed. II Year0.0030500.002000.000.008000.0044000.00
5B. P. Ed. I Year2000.0043000.002000.002000.006500.0059000.00
6B.P.Ed. II Year0.0030000.002000.000.006500.0042000.00
7B.P.E.S.2000.0019000.001000.001000.006500.0033000.00
8M.P.E.S.2000.0027000.002000.002000.006500.0043000.00

College of Hotel Management & Tourism

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1Diploma in Hotel Mgmt. in
(a)Food & Beverage Services2000.0080000.002000.002000.008000.0097500.00
(b)Accommodation Operation2000.0080000.002000.002000.008000.0097500.00
(c)Food & Beverage Production2000.0086000.002000.002000.008000.00103500.00
2BHMCT2000.0069000.005000.0010000.0010000.0099500.00
3B.Sc. Home Science (Clinical Nutrition & Dietetics)2000.0021000.002000.002000.008000.0038500.00
4B.Sc. (Hotel Management)2000.0060000.002000.002000.008000.0077500.00
5M.Sc. (Food & Nutrition)2000.0028000.002000.002000.008000.0045500.00
6M.Sc. (Home Science)2000.0022000.002000.002000.008000.0039500.00
7M.H.M CT2000.0059000.005000.005000.0010000.0084500.00

College of Nursing

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1GNM0.0068500.001500.001000.00Will be charged Extra76000.00
2ANM0.0073500.001000.001000.00Will be charged Extra80000.00
3B.Sc. (Nursing)2000.0078500.002000.002000.006500.0094500.00
4POST-BASIC-B.Sc. (Nursing)2000.0085000.002500.005000.006500.00104500.00

College of Architecture

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1B.Arch2000.0084500.005000.005000.0010000.00110000.00

College of Agricultural Science

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1B.Sc. (Ag)2000.0044000.002000.002000.008000.0061500.00

College of Naturopathy & Yogic Science

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1BNYS2000.0069000.005000.005000.006500.0091000.00

College of Arts & Humanities

S.No.CourseEnrolment Charges (One Time)Tuition Fee (Per Year)Book Bank (Per Year)Security (One time)Examination Fee (Per Year)Total Fee
1B.A.1200.0012000.001000.001000.006500.0025200
2M.A.1200.0015000.001000.001000.006500.0028200

Facilities of IIMT University 

  • Classrooms: The University of IIMT has world-class infrastructure in the university classroom has all the basic and major facility enabled such as wifi connectivity and well-equipped comfortable seating arrangement and in each classroom has very good educational environment.
  • Transport: The university has own transport facility for students through buses give services on all routes in the city and nearby areas as per the requirements of the students so that they have comfortable communication to the campus.
  • Sports: The university has given the various games opportunity to the student they offered various types of indoor and outdoor sports facility. for each sport has a separate facility such as badminton court, basketball court, cricket ground, football ground, swimming pool, volleyball court, table tennis room, pool table.
  • Hostels: The university has given the 4 Residential facilities for boys and girls separately with more than 800 rooms in the hostel has the capacity to staying 1600 students under the campus on a twin-sharing basis. apart from this, it has offered other facilities also like dining halls, indoor games, exercising equipment, communications center with internet facility and sports fields for outdoor games.
  • Cafeteria: The University has 6 active cafeterias for both students and the faculty members. in this cafeteria offered good quality of food and snacks at subsidized rates. all the cafes on the campus serve tasty and quality with the highest level hygienic food. it has covered big areas to provide a comfortable seating arrangement.
  • Library: Library of this university has a central type. it has a collection all major books approx 2,00,000 publications of various journals for national and international, magazines, and textbooks related to the subject in the field of engineering, law, management, pharmacy, journalism, and mass communication.
  • Computing Facilities: the university has provided the well-equipped computer lab in the lab has all the major and basic facility enabled such as high-speed internet services as well as world-class seating arrangement.

Faculty Members

Yogesh Mohanji GuptaChancellor
Dr. Sandeep KumarProfessor, Department of Engineering
Dr. Neeraj SharmaProfessor, Department of Engineering
Dr. Rajeev JaiswalProfessor, Department of Commerce
Dr. Manoj SharmaProfessor, Department of Commerce
Dr. Suraksha PalProfessor, Department of Management
Dr. Manoj KapilProfessor, Department of Science
Dr. Sugandha ShrotriyaProfessor, Department of Management
Dr. T. S. EaswariProfessor, Department of Pharmacy
Dr. Amit KansalProfessor, Department of Management
Dr. Aditya SharmaProfessor, Department of Science

Scholarship Of IIMT

The university is providing a good amount of scholarships for students who have marked more than 75% marks. and the university also provides the scholarship for meritorious and final poor students and them guideline and help to all students to get education loan from the bank, many nationalized banks give the education loan with the lowest interest. The Indian government also provide the scholarship based on marks in the last qualifying examination.

Placement of IIMT University

The university has offered an excellent job opportunity. it has personal and active placement cell, that is invited the various companies for placement and almost companies visit in this university campus and hired the all eligible students and offered respected salary packages. apart from that, the cell has provided the full training based on-campus interview and they also give internship job opportunity in most reputed companies.

Top Recurtie Companies

  • Amazone
  • carrier
  • Galaxy Project
  • Genpact
  • IBM
  • Idea
  • Infosys
  • Johnson and Johnson
  • Accenture
  • Polaris
  • Unitech
  • Xilinx
  • American Express
  • TCS

Approvals and Recognitions 

  • University Grants Commission (UGC)
  • Indian Nursing Council (INC)
  • Pharmacy Council of India (PCI)
  • Uttar Pradesh state Medical Faculty (UPSMF)
  • Council for Prevention, Control, & Supervision of Experimentation on Animals (CPCSEA)
  • Bar Council of India (BCI)

Rating of IIMT University

  • Placements- 3.4
  • Infrastructure- 4.1
  • Faculty & Course Curriculum- 4.2
  • Crowd & Campus Life- 3.8
  • Value for Money- 3.7

Frequently Asked Question:

  • Is university UGC approved?
    Ans: Yes.
  • Is the university offer distance education?
    Ans: No.
  • What courses university provide?
    Ans: Science, Technical, Law,Commerce courses.
  • Is the university offers an Internship?
    Ans: Yes.

Contact Details

  • Address: IIMT Nagar, ‘O’ Pocket, Ganga Nagar Colony, Mawana Road, Meerut(U.P.)
  • Email: mail@iimtindia.net
  • Fax: (0121) 2793600
  • Tel: (0121) 2793500 to 507
Share: