MA Sociology Distance Education Fee, Eligibility Admission 2018-19

MA Sociology Distance Education is a Post graduate program in sociology that focuses on the associate in-depth study of society and its mechanism. it’s a two-year course offered at the university level.

For admission to the present program, a candidate should have a Bachelor degree in any stream from a recognized university in India. the common course fee for the program ranges from 25,000 INR to 70,000 INRfor 2 years.

Since sociology is a wide and expansive subject, associate MA in sociologopensen up job opportunities in an exceedingly big range of fields like Education, Media and Journalism, promotion, and Administration. the common beginning wage for MA social science graduates ranges from 15,000 INR to 25,000 INR per month.

Duration 1 to 2 year
Eligibility Graduation
Admission Process Online / Offline
LevelPost graduation
Fee Structure $ 265.84 –  $ 398.08 / YEAR
Offer ByUniversity
TypeOnline/Distance
Support  00786-2004-786  (Whatsapp)
Approved By  UGC / DEB

A Student can check easily MA Sociology Distance Education, eligibility, fee structure and more information check from the upper table:

MA Sociology Distance Education

MA in sociology helps a student perceive the nuances of the human society. It helps develop an associate understanding of how human society originated and its numerous evolutionary stages. an MA in sociology prepares people with a far better understanding of the frameworks of societies and communities around the world, so creating them adept at understanding, however, organizations work in the modern setting.

It is a course in PG degree which can be preferred by those people who are working in NGO, Human Development, Society Development and all sociology development department.

Syllabus

 COURSES Semester 1 Semester 2 Semester 3 Semester 4
Core

Courses

1. Social Theory

2. Sociology of Indian Society

3. Culture, Hierarchy & Difference

4. Protests, Movements, and Transformations

1.Social Theory 22.Social Research

3.Workshop on Expressions

4.Organizational Exposure

1.Economy, Polity, and Society2.Faith Religion and Society

3.Modern Indian Social Thought

4.Dissertation Work I

1.Relationships and Affinities 2.Dissertation Work II

Eligibility:

Applicant should be graduate with (45 to 50 %) from any board to get admission MA Sociology distance education in India

Approx.Fee Structure:

It can be possible approx (  $ 265.84 –  $ 398.08 / YEAR ) for Correspondence mode the fee may change according to universities demand.

Admission Process :

online/ Offline admission modes are available. To get more information students can call us on this Number( 786-2004-786 ).

Some questions always arise our mind When we go to take the admission:

Ques-1 Is this MA Sociology valid for the government or private Sectors?
Ans-1 Yes, MA Sociology degree and certification are valid in both sectors.

Ques-2 Is MA Sociology or certificate valid for abroad Study or Jobs?
Ans-2 Yes, MA Sociology degree and certification acceptable in India or Abroad for job and study.

Ques-3 Can student pay fee in installment?
Ans-3 Yes, Installment fee payment valid for the payment.

Ques-4 What will be examination mode?
Ans-4 Examination mode Depend on the University decision.

S. No.HeadFee Fee
Per SemPer SemPer SemPer Sem
(Category A)(Category B)(Category A)(Category B)
RupeesRupeesRupeesRupees
1Admission fee220220242242
2Tuition Fee (per Semester)3505,0003855500
3Lab Fee (per Semester)600600660660
4Library Fee (per Semester)180180198198
5Exam Fee (per Semester)140140154154
6Sports Fee (per Semester)110110121121
7Internet Charges (per Semester)160160176176
8Student Welfare/Union Fund (per annum)300300330330
9Medical Fee (per annum)200200220220
10Students Aid Fund (per Semester)40404444
11Other fees300300330330
12Annual Cashless Insurance (per annum)200200220220
13Deposits (Refundable)1,0001,00011001100
14Mess Advance3,3003,30036303630
15Hostel Fee (per semester)2,0002,00022002200
16Grand Total9,10013,7501001015125

Top University For MA Sociology:

MORE SPECIALIZATION

M.A. (Social Work)M.A. (Geography)M.A. (Philosophy)
M.A. (Criminal Justice)M.A. (English)M.A. (Geology)

CONTACT INFORMATION

Free Career Counselling Mobile (Whats-up) +91-786-2004-786