Nehru Gram Bharati Vishwavidyalaya Fee Structure 2019-20

University NameNehru Gram Bharati Vishwavidyalaya
TypePrivate Deemed University
LocationAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
Established1996
AffiliationUniversity Grants Commission (UGC), NAAC
WebsiteClick

Rajiv Gandhi Snatkottar Mahavidyalaya, Currently Comprised Into ” Nehru Gram Bharati Vishwavidyalaya (NGBV Fees)” and Had Been Evaluated by National Assessment and Accreditation Council (NAAC), UGC (University Grants Commission) and Had Been recognized by B+ Grade. This Degree College Was Established in the Year 1996 by Shri. G.D. Memorial Trust and All Its Syllabus is Being manually Converted Into Nehru Gram Bharati’s Syllabus From the Current Session I.e. 2008-09.

Nehru Gram Bharati Vishwavidyalaya Fee Structure

CoursesTuition FeeLab/DevelopExam. FeeTotal
B.B.A.7000.002500.002500.0012000.00
B.C.A.7000.002500.002500.0012000.00
LL.B.4000.002000.006000.00
B.Lib.I.Sc.1000.001000.001000.003000.00
M.B.A.21000.004500.004500.0030000.00
M.C.A.16000.004500.004500.0025000.00
M.S.W.10000.002500.002500.0015000.00
M.J.M.C.5000.002500.002500.0010000.00
LL.M.3500.002000.002000.007500.00

Post Graduate Diploma

P.G.D.J.M.C.3500.002000.002000.007500.00

Fee Structure per annum

CoursesTuition FeeLab/DevelopExam. FeeOther FeeTotal
Bachelor of Arts (B.A.)1500.001000.002500.00
B.Sc.(Bio)1500.001500.001000.004000.00
B.Sc. (Maths)1000.001000.001500.003500.00
B.Com.2000.001000.003000.00
B.Ed.27535.008000.004000.0018465.0058000.00
B.Ed.(H.I.)27535.008000.004000.009965.0049500.00
B.Music1500.00500.00800.002800.00
B.T.C.27535.008000.004000.0018465.0058000.00
Master of Arts (M.A.)2100.001500.003600.00
M.A. (Edu.)3000.00500.001500.005000.00
M.A.(RD)4000.001500.002000.007500.00
M.Com.2500.00 –1500.00 –4000.00
M.Ed.27535.0015000.004000.0021465.0068000.00
M.Ed.(H.I.)27535.008000.004000.009965.0049500.00
M.A.(Home. Science)3000.003000.001500.007500.00
M.Mus.3000.00500.001500.005000.00

The Nehru Gram Bharati University is a Society Registered Under Societies Registration Act. 1860 With Registration No. 1117/2006-2007 Dated 02/01/2007. It Has Also Been Registered U/S 12AA of Indian Income Tax Act 1951 and Exempted From Income Tax U/s 80G Vide Registration No. 58-59/359/12AA & 80G (5)(Vi)/still/allahabad -/2007-08.

Faculty Members

  • Prof. Lallan Ji Singh (Vice Chancellor)
  • Dr. Chhaya Malviya (Associate Professor, Department of English)
  • Dr. Asheesh Shivam (Associate Professor, Department of Zoology)
  • Dr. Neeshma Jaiswal (Associate Professor, Department of Zoology)
  • Dr. Rajendra Kumar Mishra (Associate Professor, Department of Commerce)
  • Mrs. Priyanka Rai (Assistant Professor, Department of Management)
  • Dr. M.p. Sahani (Professor, Department of Hindi)
  • Dr. Ashish Kumar Mishra (Assistant Professor, Department of Hindi)
  • Dr. Vinod Kumar Pandey (Associate Professor, Department of Commerce)
  • Mr. Deepak Kumar Yadav (Assistant Professor, Department of Management)

Facilities Of Nehru Gram Bharati Vishwavidyalaya

  • Moot Court (Law)
  • Hostel
  • Shuttle Service
  • Labs
  • Library

Contact Details

  • Address: Kotwa- Jamunipur, Dubawal, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 221505
  • Phone: 05332 285 056

For More Information About Admission: +91-786-2004-786

All the articles on this website are published in good faith and for general awareness and information purpose only. We do not claim any accuracy and rightness of the information which is available on the education iconnect. Although, every possible attempt is made to make sure that the content is not deceptive. In case any inaccuracy or otherwise improper, Anyone can is sighted on the website, please report it at report@educationiconnect.com from official mail Id or domain Id only. Mails from Gmail ids will not be considered.